A-OK

SCHEDULE 

 

2013 A-OK SCHEDULE

DAY DATE RACE ARENA DIRECTORS
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16TH SWEETHEART'S RACE-HAMILTON'S ARENA VIAN, OK NO PTS
(DAYTIME RACE)
BRENDA GRAHAM/TINK PETERS/LORETTA REED
SATURDAY MARCH 9TH HERO'S ARENA (POINT RACE #1) (DAYTIME RACE)
CHRISTY O'NEAL/BRENDA MIDDLETON/BECCA MONTGOMERY
SUNDAY MARCH 24TH DOUBLE D ARENA POTEAU (PTS RACE #2) TONIA jOHNSON, TAMMY BROOKS/ NIKI KESTER
SUNDAY APRIL 21ST HERO'S ARENA (POINT RACE # 3) BECKY DAVIS/ TINK PETERS/ KAREN PASCHALL
SUNDAY MAY 5TH WALDRON ARENA (POINT RACE #4) JODI BUCKNER/ KRISTA CRAINER/ TAMMY BROOKS
SUNDAY MAY 19TH GARRISON CREEK RUC (MULDROW) ARENA (POINT RACE #5) ANGELA PHILPOT/ SOMMER & KATIE SMITH/BARB KELLY
SUNDAY MAY 26TH CHECOTAH ARENA ($1000 ADDED/NO PTS) (BOARD OF DIRECTORS)- EVERYONE
SATURDAY JUNE 15TH COAL HILL ARENA (POINT RACE #6) (EVENING RACE)
MICHELLE MCCARTNEY/ MARSHA TINDELL/ SANDRA PATTERSON
SATURDAY JUNE 29TH LAVACA ARENA (POINT RACE # 7) (EVENING RACE)
JODI BUCKNER/ KRISTA CRAINER/ BECCA MONTGOMERY
SATURDAY AUGUST 24TH KEOTA (POINTS RACE # 8) (EVENING RACE)
VICKY ARNOLD/ AMBER ARNOLD/ KAREN BAKER
SATURDAY SEPT. 14TH (GALYA MILAM MEMORIAL RACE $1000 ADDED/NO PTS/ PHIL GARDENHIRE ARENA, POTEAU OK (EVENING RACE)
DEE ABRAMS/ NIKI KESTER
SUNDAY SEPT. 22ND BOONEVILLE (PTS RACE #9) PAULETTE RAGGIO/ ANGIE BRADLEY/ CHRISTY WELLS
SUNDAY OCTOBER 6TH HEAVENER ARENA (POINTS RACE #10) HELEN & JOSIE SPRABURY/ BRENDA BILLINGS & RENATA GOOLSBY
SUNDAY OCTOBER 20TH

HEROS ARENA (RAIN MAKEUP) Natural Dam, AR

POINTS RACE # 4 MAKE-UP

JODI BUCKNER/ KRISTA CRAINER/ TAMMY BROOKS
SUNDAY OCTOBER 27TH RACE FOR THE CURE/HERO'S ARENA NO PTS ANGELA PHILPOT/ RENATA GOOLSBY & DaKARA GRAHAM
SUNDAY NOV 3RD FINALS HERO'S ARENA BOARD OF DIRECTORS- EVERYONE

 

TENTATIVE AWARDS BANQUET: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24TH PEOPLE'S INC. SALLISAW

 STARTING TIMES:
Sunday Races & Daytime Saturday Races-- Exhibitions @ 10:00 a.m., Church Services at 12:00 noon, Jackpot at 12:30 p.m.
Saturday Evening Races-- Exhibitions @ 6:00.,p.m., Jackpot at 8:00 p.m.

ORDER OF CLASSES: - Point Races:  Novice, Youth, Juniors, Open.

Attention: Competitors entering are urged to pay with cash if at all possible.